Varna - Balchik

Line : Varna - Balchik - Minibus LTD

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Balchik
Duration : 50 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Minibus LTD

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Balchik
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • Tuesday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • Wednesday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • Thursday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • Friday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • Saturday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • Sunday
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
  • National holidays
    6:30 8:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bus lines
Varna - Balchik
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
ET Balance - Ivan Ivanov
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Milyo - Dimitar Dimitrov
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Rumi Russev Ltd.
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
Varna Bus 2000
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Kaliakra-Expres
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Balchik
Bulgaria