Vratsa - Sofia

Line : Vidin - Sveti Vlas - Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Vidin
Arrives : Bus station, Vratsa
Duration : 2 h.
Stay :
Departs : Bus station, Vratsa
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 2 h. 30 min.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Vidin - Sveti Vlas
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:00
  • Tuesday
    5:00
  • Wednesday
    5:00
  • Thursday
    5:00
  • Friday
    5:00
  • Saturday
    5:00
  • Sunday
    5:00
  • National holidays
    5:00
Bus lines
Vratsa - Sofia
Transport companies

Chiprovtsi express
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Montana AT
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 11 BGN
Rimesa 99
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 20 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 11 BGN
Two way ticket : 19 BGN
Scorpio
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Scorpio
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Vitosha Express
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Two way ticket : 20 BGN
Montana AT
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 11 BGN
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Montana AT
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 11 BGN
Rimesa 99
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 20 BGN