Targovishte - Omurtag

Line : Varna - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 2 h. 34 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Targovishte
Arrives : Bus station, Omurtag
Duration : 29 min.
Stay : 10 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Bus lines
Targovishte - Omurtag
Transport companies

A-Tour
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 1.5 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3.5 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3 BGN
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3.5 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria