Sofia - Vienna

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 77 BGN
Two way ticket : 154 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 9 h. 15 min.
Stay : 35 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Stadion Center, Olimpiaplatz 2, Vienna
Duration : 14 h. 5 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Vienna
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 219 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Air Kona
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 215 BGN
Georg
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 210 BGN
Afrodita Trans
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 110 BGN
Two way ticket : 170 BGN
Ecolines
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 80 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 77 BGN
Two way ticket : 154 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 68 BGN
Two way ticket : 135 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 219 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN