Sofia - Prague

Line : Haskovo - Nyurnberg - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Haskovo
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Bus station Florenc, Prague
Duration : 20 h. 5 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Haskovo - Nyurnberg
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:45
  • Tuesday
    5:45
  • Wednesday
    5:45
  • Thursday
    5:45
  • Friday
    5:45
  • Saturday
    5:45
  • Sunday
    5:45
  • National holidays
    5:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Prague
Transport companies

Transport company Group
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 180 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 96 BGN
Two way ticket : 166 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 123 BGN
Two way ticket : 225 BGN
Balkan Horn
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 192 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN