Sliven - Chirpan

Line : Sliven - Plovdiv - Leonid Leonidov

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Bus station, Chirpan
Duration : 1 h. 50 min.
Stay : 2 min.
Transport company

Leonid Leonidov

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sliven - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00 8:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00 8:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00 8:00
  • Thursday
    6:00 8:00
  • Friday
    6:00 8:00
  • Saturday
    6:00 8:00
  • Sunday
    6:00 8:00
  • National holidays
    6:00 8:00
Bus lines
Sliven - Chirpan
Transport companies

Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria