Plovdiv - Vienna

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 81 BGN
Two way ticket : 162 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 6 h. 40 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Stadion Center, Olimpiaplatz 2, Vienna
Duration : 17 h. 10 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Vienna
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 74 BGN
Two way ticket : 145 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 117 BGN
Two way ticket : 203 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 127 BGN
Two way ticket : 223 BGN
Afrodita Trans
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 190 BGN
Georg
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 110 BGN
Two way ticket : 230 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 81 BGN
Two way ticket : 162 BGN