Plovdiv - Pleven

Line : Plovdiv - Pleven - Afrodita Trans

Tickets and information
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Pleven
Duration : 4 h. 20 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Afrodita Trans

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Plovdiv - Pleven
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00
  • Thursday
    7:00
  • Friday
    7:00
  • Saturday
    7:00
  • Sunday
    7:00
  • National holidays
    7:00
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Pleven
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria