Plovdiv - Brno

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 230 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 6 h. 40 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station Zvonarka, Brno
Duration : 20 h.
Stay : 20 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Brno
Transport companies

Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Brno
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 220 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Brno
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 230 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Brno
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 106 BGN
Two way ticket : 196 BGN