Plovdiv - Brno

Line : Haskovo - Nyurnberg - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 230 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Haskovo
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 1 h. 5 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station Zvonarka, Brno
Duration : 19 h. 55 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Haskovo - Nyurnberg
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:45
  • Tuesday
    5:45
  • Wednesday
    5:45
  • Thursday
    5:45
  • Friday
    5:45
  • Saturday
    5:45
  • Sunday
    5:45
  • National holidays
    5:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Brno
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Brno
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 106 BGN
Two way ticket : 196 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Brno
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 220 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Brno
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 230 BGN