Plovdiv - Blagoevgrad

Line : Varna - Piraeus - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 6 h. 50 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Blagoevgrad
Duration : 4 h. 25 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Piraeus
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Blagoevgrad
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Matpu
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Patnicheski prevozi Blagoevgrad
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Scaptopara 5/ Struma 11
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 15 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 15 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria