Simitli - Sofia

Line : Kulata - Sofia - BDŽ

Tickets and information
First class : 10 BGN
Economy class : 8 BGN
Departs : Railstation, Kulata
Arrives : Railstation, Simitli
Duration : 1 h. 9 min.
Stay : 1 min.
Departs : Railstation, Simitli
Arrives : Railstation, Sofia
Duration : 2 h. 32 min.
Stay : -
Distance : 140 km
Transport company

BDŽ

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Kulata - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Railway lines
Simitli - Sofia
BDŽ
Departs :
Simitli
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria