Vratsa - Vidin

Line : Sofia - Vidin - Karat-S

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Two way ticket : 23 BGN
Departs : Central Bus station, Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Vratsa
Duration : 1 h. 30 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Vratsa
Arrives : Bus station, Vidin
Duration : 2 h. 10 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Karat-S

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sofia - Vidin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00 11:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00 11:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00 11:00
  • Thursday
    7:00 11:00
  • Friday
    7:00 11:00
  • Saturday
    7:00 11:00
  • Sunday
    7:00 11:00
  • National holidays
    7:00 11:00
Bus lines
Vratsa - Vidin
Transport companies

Dary Travel
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Vratsa
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria