Vienna - Plovdiv

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 81 BGN
Two way ticket : 162 BGN
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : Stadion Center, Olimpiaplatz 2, Vienna
Duration : 10 h.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Stadion Center, Olimpiaplatz 2, Vienna
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 20 h. 10 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Vienna - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Vienna
Austria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 117 BGN
Two way ticket : 203 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Vienna
Austria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 127 BGN
Two way ticket : 223 BGN
Afrodita Trans
Departs :
Vienna
Austria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 190 BGN
Georg
Departs :
Vienna
Austria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 110 BGN
Two way ticket : 230 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Vienna
Austria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 81 BGN
Two way ticket : 162 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Vienna
Austria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 74 BGN
Two way ticket : 145 BGN