Vidin - Sofia

Line : Vidin - Sofia - Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 20 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Vidin
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 4 h. 30 min.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Vidin - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • Tuesday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • Wednesday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • Thursday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • Friday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • Saturday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • Sunday
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
  • National holidays
    5:00 7:30 10:00 13:00 16:30
Bus lines
Vidin - Sofia
Transport companies

Dary Travel
Departs :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 20 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 33 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria