Varna - Targovishte

Line : Varna - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 2 h. 34 min.
Stay : 10 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Bus lines
Varna - Targovishte
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Fenix 2
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Kemi Trans 99
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN