Varna - Sofia

Line : Varna - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 8 h. 27 min.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Bus lines
Varna - Sofia
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Balkan Horn
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Biomet
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria