Varna - Sofia

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 9 h. 15 min.
Stay : 35 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Varna - Sofia
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Balkan Horn
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Biomet
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN