Varna - Obzor

Line : Varna - Burgas - Travel Expres

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Obzor
Duration : 1 h. 9 min.
Stay : 1 min.
Transport company

Travel Expres

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Burgas
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Thursday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Friday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Saturday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Sunday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • National holidays
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
Bus lines
Varna - Obzor
Transport companies

Ilias Travel
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Obzor
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Obzor
Bulgaria
M-bus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Obzor
Bulgaria
Minibus Express
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Obzor
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Obzor
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Chapara
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Obzor
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN