Varna - Burgas

Line : Varna - Burgas - Travel Expres

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : South Bus station, Burgas
Duration : 2 h. 28 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Travel Expres

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Burgas
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Thursday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Friday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Saturday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • Sunday
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
  • National holidays
    7:00 9:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
Bus lines
Varna - Burgas
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
M-bus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.5 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Victory 13
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Boydevi
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Metro Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria