Targovishte - Shumen

Line : Sofia - Dobrich - Union Ivkoni

Tickets and information
Departs : Central Bus station, Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 5 h.
Stay :
Departs : Bus station, Targovishte
Arrives : Bus station, Shumen
Duration : 50 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Union Ivkoni

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sofia - Dobrich
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:30
  • Tuesday
    6:30
  • Wednesday
    6:30
  • Thursday
    6:30
  • Friday
    6:30
  • Saturday
    6:30
  • Sunday
    6:30
  • National holidays
    6:30
Bus lines
Targovishte - Shumen
Transport companies

Fenix 2
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria