Targovishte - Shumen

Line : Svishtov - Varna - Fenix 2

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Svishtov
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 2 h. 10 min.
Stay : 1 min.
Departs : Bus station, Targovishte
Arrives : Station 33 str. Madara, Shumen
Duration : 40 min.
Stay : 8 min.
Transport company

Fenix 2

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Svishtov - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Targovishte - Shumen
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN