Svishtov - Pleven

Line : Svishtov - Pleven - Belene Trans

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 6 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Svishtov
Arrives : Bus station, Pleven
Duration : 1 h. 29 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Belene Trans

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Svishtov - Pleven
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • Thursday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • Friday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • Saturday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • Sunday
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
  • National holidays
    7:00 8:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 16:00 18:00
Bus lines
Svishtov - Pleven
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Svishtov
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Two way ticket : 8 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Svishtov
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Svishtov
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Two way ticket : 8 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Svishtov
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Two way ticket : 8 BGN