Strumyani - Sofia

Line : Sandanski - Sofia - Sandanski 5

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Sandanski
Arrives : Bus station, Strumyani
Duration : 16 min.
Stay : 1 min.
Departs : Bus station, Strumyani
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 3 min.
Stay : -
Distance : 150 km
Transport company

Sandanski 5

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sandanski - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00 7:00 9:00 11:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00 7:00 9:00 11:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00 7:00 9:00 11:00
  • Thursday
    6:00 7:00 9:00 11:00
  • Friday
    6:00 7:00 9:00 11:00
  • Saturday
    9:00 11:00
  • Sunday
    9:00 11:00
  • National holidays
    6:00 7:00 9:00 11:00
Bus lines
Strumyani - Sofia
Transport companies

Sandanski 5
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Chona
Departs :
Strumyani
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria