Stara Zagora - Veliko Tarnovo

Line : Krumovgrad - Veliko Tarnovo - Elit Trans

Tickets and information
Departs : Ahrida street, Krumovgrad
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 3 h. 35 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : Bus station, Veliko Tarnovo
Duration : 1 h. 58 min.
Stay : 2 min.
Transport company

Elit Trans

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Krumovgrad - Veliko Tarnovo
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:15
  • Tuesday
    5:15
  • Wednesday
    5:15
  • Thursday
    5:15
  • Friday
    5:15
  • Saturday
    5:15
  • Sunday
    5:15
  • National holidays
    5:15
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Veliko Tarnovo
Transport companies

Yurkeden
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Plovdiv Express - 2000 LTD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Patnicheski prevozi AD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria