Stara Zagora - Sofia

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 5 h. 15 min.
Stay : 15 min.
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 45 min.
Stay : 35 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Sofia
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 35 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 20 BGN
Two way ticket : 36 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 35 BGN
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 20 BGN
Two way ticket : 36 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 35 BGN
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria