Stara Zagora - Sofia

Line : Sveti Vlas - Vidin - Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Sveti Vlas
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 2 h. 55 min.
Stay :
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 25 min.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sveti Vlas - Vidin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:40
  • Tuesday
    6:40
  • Wednesday
    6:40
  • Thursday
    6:40
  • Friday
    6:40
  • Saturday
    6:40
  • Sunday
    6:40
  • National holidays
    6:40
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Sofia
Transport companies

Dary Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 35 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 35 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 35 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 20 BGN
Two way ticket : 36 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 16 BGN
Two way ticket : 25.6 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria