Stara Zagora - Sliven

Line : Plovdiv - Varna - Medilin SD

Tickets and information
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 1 h. 28 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 1 h. 17 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Medilin SD

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Plovdiv - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Sliven
Transport companies

Globus - ES
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Kavkaz
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Kavkaz
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria