Stara Zagora - Plovdiv

Line : Yambol - Piraeus - Tourist Service Holding

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Yambol
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 1 h. 30 min.
Stay :
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 1 h. 30 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Tourist Service Holding

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Yambol - Piraeus
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    2:30
  • Tuesday
    2:30
  • Wednesday
    2:30
  • Thursday
    2:30
  • Friday
    2:30
  • Saturday
    2:30
  • Sunday
    2:30
  • National holidays
    2:30
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Victory 13
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Medilin SD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Plovdiv Express - 2000 LTD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 11.2 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN