Stara Zagora - Plovdiv

Line : Sliven - Plovdiv - Leonid Leonidov

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 1 h. 6 min.
Stay : 4 min.
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 1 h. 30 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Leonid Leonidov

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sliven - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00 8:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00 8:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00 8:00
  • Thursday
    6:00 8:00
  • Friday
    6:00 8:00
  • Saturday
    6:00 8:00
  • Sunday
    6:00 8:00
  • National holidays
    6:00 8:00
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Victory 13
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Medilin SD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Plovdiv Express - 2000 LTD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 11.2 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Valeross
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Two way ticket : 16 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 11.2 BGN