Stara Zagora - Burgas

Line : Stambolovo - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Stambolovo
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 1 h. 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : West Bus station, Burgas
Duration : 2 h. 20 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Stambolovo - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Stara Zagora - Burgas
Transport companies

Medilin SD
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Burgas
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN