Sofia - Vienna

Line : Haskovo - Nyurnberg - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 77 BGN
Two way ticket : 154 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Haskovo
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Stadion Center, Olimpiaplatz 2, Vienna
Duration : 14 h. 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Haskovo - Nyurnberg
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:45
  • Tuesday
    5:45
  • Wednesday
    5:45
  • Thursday
    5:45
  • Friday
    5:45
  • Saturday
    5:45
  • Sunday
    5:45
  • National holidays
    5:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Vienna
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Air Kona
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 215 BGN
Georg
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 210 BGN
Afrodita Trans
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 110 BGN
Two way ticket : 170 BGN
Ecolines
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 80 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 77 BGN
Two way ticket : 154 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 68 BGN
Two way ticket : 135 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 219 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 160 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vienna
Austria
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 219 BGN