Sofia - Vidin

Line : Sveti Vlas - Vidin - Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 20 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Sveti Vlas
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 6 h. 20 min.
Stay :
Departs : Central Bus station, Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Vidin
Duration : 4 h.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sveti Vlas - Vidin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:40
  • Tuesday
    6:40
  • Wednesday
    6:40
  • Thursday
    6:40
  • Friday
    6:40
  • Saturday
    6:40
  • Sunday
    6:40
  • National holidays
    6:40
Bus lines
Sofia - Vidin
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 33 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Vidin
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 20 BGN