Sofia - Varna

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 1 d 2 h. 40 min.
Stay : 45 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Varna
Duration : 12 h. 45 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Sofia - Varna
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 33 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Balkan Horn
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 31 BGN
Two way ticket : 49.6 BGN
Biomet
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 54 BGN