Sofia - Thessaloniki

Line : Varna - Piraeus - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 80 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 10 h.
Stay : 15 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Coach station Macedonia, Thessaloniki
Duration : 5 h. 15 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Piraeus
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Thessaloniki
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 82 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 40 BGN
Two way ticket : 64 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 82 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 40 BGN
Two way ticket : 64 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 82 BGN
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 39 BGN
Two way ticket : 68 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 40 BGN
Two way ticket : 64 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 82 BGN
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 39 BGN
Two way ticket : 68 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 40 BGN
Two way ticket : 64 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 80 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 40 BGN
Two way ticket : 64 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 80 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Thessaloniki
Greece
One way ticket : 40 BGN
Two way ticket : 64 BGN