Sofia - Sliven

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 1 d 2 h. 40 min.
Stay : 45 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 8 h. 5 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Sofia - Sliven
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 28.8 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN