Sofia - Shumen

Line : Sofia - Dobrich - Union Ivkoni

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Departs : Central Bus station, Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Shumen
Duration : 5 h. 50 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Union Ivkoni

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sofia - Dobrich
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:30
  • Tuesday
    6:30
  • Wednesday
    6:30
  • Thursday
    6:30
  • Friday
    6:30
  • Saturday
    6:30
  • Sunday
    6:30
  • National holidays
    6:30
Bus lines
Sofia - Shumen
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 28 BGN
Two way ticket : 51 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 28 BGN
Two way ticket : 51 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Shumen
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN