Sofia - Plovdiv

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 1 d 2 h. 40 min.
Stay : 45 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 2 h. 50 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Sofia - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Matpu
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
rally 13
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Rema
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria