Sofia - Budapest

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 68 BGN
Two way ticket : 136 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 9 h. 15 min.
Stay : 35 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Bus station Nepliget, Budapest
Duration : 10 h. 50 min.
Stay : 25 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Budapest
Transport companies

Transport company Group
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 95 BGN
Two way ticket : 162 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 68 BGN
Two way ticket : 136 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 94 BGN
Two way ticket : 174 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 94 BGN
Two way ticket : 174 BGN
Touring
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 95 BGN
Two way ticket : 170 BGN
Ecolines
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 80 BGN