Sofia - Budapest

Line : Haskovo - Nyurnberg - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 68 BGN
Two way ticket : 136 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Haskovo
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Bus station Nepliget, Budapest
Duration : 11 h. 10 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Haskovo - Nyurnberg
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:45
  • Tuesday
    5:45
  • Wednesday
    5:45
  • Thursday
    5:45
  • Friday
    5:45
  • Saturday
    5:45
  • Sunday
    5:45
  • National holidays
    5:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Budapest
Transport companies

Transport company Group
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 95 BGN
Two way ticket : 162 BGN
Ecolines
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 80 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 68 BGN
Two way ticket : 136 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 94 BGN
Two way ticket : 174 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 94 BGN
Two way ticket : 174 BGN
Touring
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Budapest
Hungary
One way ticket : 95 BGN
Two way ticket : 170 BGN