Sofia - Blagoevgrad

Line : Stara Zagora - Heraklion - Ilias Travel

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 3 h. 35 min.
Stay : 15 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Blagoevgrad
Duration : 1 h. 40 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Ilias Travel

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Stara Zagora - Heraklion
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:15
  • Tuesday
    4:15
  • Wednesday
    4:15
  • Thursday
    4:15
  • Friday
    4:15
  • Saturday
    4:15
  • Sunday
    4:15
  • National holidays
    4:15
Bus lines
Sofia - Blagoevgrad
Transport companies

Sonya
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Popov - GM
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Two way ticket : 16 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Chona
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Two way ticket : 16 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Sandanski 5
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Transport company M&M Travel
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Two way ticket : 16 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Kaleia
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Kar - Trans GD
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN