Sofia - Berlin

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 176 BGN
Two way ticket : 317 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 9 h. 15 min.
Stay : 35 min.
Departs : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Arrives : Central Bus station Kaiserdam, Berlin
Duration : 0 d 23 h. 50 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Sofia - Berlin
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Berlin
Germany
One way ticket : 215 BGN
Two way ticket : 381 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Berlin
Germany
One way ticket : 190 BGN
Two way ticket : 304 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Berlin
Germany
One way ticket : 180 BGN
Two way ticket : 320 BGN