Sliven - Stara Zagora

Line : Shumen - Plovdiv - Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 3 h. 30 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 1 h. 30 min.
Stay : 5 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Shumen - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Sliven - Stara Zagora
Transport companies

Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Leonid Leonidov
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria