Sliven - Sofia

Line : Kotel - Sofia - Doris

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Kotel
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 1 h. 15 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 4 h. 29 min.
Stay : -
Distance : 306 km
Transport company

Doris

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Kotel - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:30
  • Tuesday
    4:30
  • Wednesday
    4:30
  • Thursday
    4:30
  • Friday
    4:30
  • Saturday
    4:30
  • Sunday
    4:30
  • National holidays
    4:30
Bus lines
Sliven - Sofia
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Two way ticket : 40 BGN
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 22 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 38 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria