Sliven - Plovdiv

Line : Shumen - Plovdiv - Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 3 h. 30 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Rodopi Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 3 h. 10 min.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Shumen - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Sliven - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Leonid Leonidov
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria