Sliven - Plovdiv

Line : Sliven - Plovdiv - Leonid Leonidov

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 2 h. 40 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Leonid Leonidov

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sliven - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00 8:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00 8:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00 8:00
  • Thursday
    6:00 8:00
  • Friday
    6:00 8:00
  • Saturday
    6:00 8:00
  • Sunday
    6:00 8:00
  • National holidays
    6:00 8:00
Bus lines
Sliven - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria