Sliven - Nova Zagora

Line : Shumen - Plovdiv - Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 3 h. 30 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Round station, Nova Zagora
Duration : 35 min.
Stay : 5 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Shumen - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Sliven - Nova Zagora
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Leonid Leonidov
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Nova Zagora
Bulgaria