Sliven - Chirpan

Line : Omurtag - Plovdiv - Kavkaz

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Omurtag
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 2 h. 10 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Sliven
Arrives : Bus station, Chirpan
Duration : 1 h. 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Kavkaz

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Omurtag - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Sliven - Chirpan
Transport companies

Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Leonid Leonidov
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Trance 5 LTD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Globus - ES
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Chirpan
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN