Shumen - Varna

Line : Kubrat - Varna - A Trans 99

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Kubrat
Arrives : Station 33 str. Madara, Shumen
Duration : 2 h. 30 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Station 33 str. Madara, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Varna
Duration : 1 h. 10 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

A Trans 99

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Kubrat - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Shumen - Varna
Transport companies

Fenix 2
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 12 BGN
Varna Bus 2000
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 12 BGN
Varna Bus 2000
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 12 BGN
Metro Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Autotrade
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 12 BGN
Orlan
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Omega Group 84
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 12 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria