Shumen - Targovishte

Line : Shumen - Plovdiv - Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 45 min.
Stay : 5 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Shumen - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Shumen - Targovishte
Transport companies

Metro Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN